Privacy Policy

This is the privacy policy of Australian Vintage Limited ABN 78 052 179 932 and our related entities. The purpose of this policy is to clearly express an up to date policy about our company’s management of personal information.

This policy is intended to enhance the transparency of our company’s operations, notify you of your rights and our obligations and provide information regarding: the kinds of personal information which we will collect and hold; how we will collect, hold, use and disclose personal information; the purpose for which we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information; how you may access personal information that is held by us and seek correction of such information; how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) or registered APP code (if any) that binds us and how we will deal with such complaint; whether we are likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients; if we are likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients, the countries in which such recipients are likely to be located and if practical specify the countries in the policy…

Australian Vintage Limited’s Privacy Policy is available from the link below.

Terms of Use

Australian Vintage Limited will occasionally update these Terms of Use to reflect company and customer feedback. Australian Vintage Limited encourages you to periodically review these Terms of Use to find out more about: Collection of your Personal Information, Use of Cookies, Promotions and Competitions…

Australian Vintage Limited’s Terms of Use is available from the link below.

Credit Reporting
Policy

This is the credit reporting and credit related personal information policy of Australian Vintage Limited ABN 78 052 179 932 and our related entities. The purpose of this policy is to be a clearly expressed and up to date policy about the management of credit related personal information (which means credit information, credit reporting information, credit eligibility information and/or regulated information) (Credit Information)  including the collection,  holding, use and disclosure of such information.

This policy is intended to enhance the transparency of our company’s operations, notify you of your rights and our obligations and provide information regarding: the kinds of Credit Information which we will collect and hold; how we will collect, hold, use and disclose Credit Information; the purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose Credit Information; how an individual may access Credit Information about the individual that is held by us and seek correction of such information; how an individual may complain about a breach of the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (CRC) and how we intend to deal with any such a complaint; whether we are likely to disclose Credit Information to an overseas recipient; and if we are likely to disclose Credit Information to overseas recipients, the countries in which such recipients are likely to be located (if it is practical to do so)…

Australian Vintage Limited’s Credit Reporting Policy is available from the link below.